N8 Essentials

Frankincense

N8Essentials.com
Frankincense'
Aromatic
Topical

Extracted From

Resin

Extraction Method

Steam distillation

Origin

India

Main Constituents

a-Thujene (monoterpene)

Frankincense

Frankincense

Boswellia serrata 15 ml

Frankincense has long been called the King of Oils. Frankincense essential oil contains sesquiterpenes that enable it to cross the blood-brain barrier. Because of this unique property, Frankincense has been used since ancient times in healthcare, worship, beauty and emotional healing.

Retail:
$25.33
Wholesale:
$19.00
BV:
19
Buy Now »

Wellness Uses

Supports the immune system
Supports good vision
Supports overall health

Beauty Uses

Supports healthy skin conditions
Used in many skin care products to smooth
the skin

Emotional Uses

Calming
Balancing
Promotes mental clarity
Uplifting

Fun Fact

The scars left in the earth in a remote area of Oman by the frankincense trail can be seen from space in satellite images. Frankincense is said to be one of the first internationally traded commodities.

Cautions

Can be applied neat, but dilution with a carrier oil is recommended, diffuse or inhale, generally recognized as safe (GRAS) for human consumption by the FDA.

All words with trademarks or registered trademarks symbols are trademarked by N8 Essentials LLC.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Privacy Policy