Some Words Here

And some more words here. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, possit scripserit usu eu!

Privacy Policy

one

two

three

icon

FAST + FREE STANDARD SHIPPING!

icon

FAST + FREE STANDARD SHIPPING!

Marjoram

Marjoram
Marjoram

Marjoram

Origanum majorana 15ml

$22.95

starbar
(No customer reviews yet)

Marjoram essential oil comes from the
flowers and leaves of an herb native to
the Mediterranean. It is also known as
Knotted Marjoram....
More »

  • Description
  • Uses
  • Cautions

Marjoram essential oil comes from the flowers and leaves of an herb native to the Mediterranean. It is also known as Knotted Marjoram.

Fun Fact

The Greek goddess of love, Aphrodite, endowed Marjoram with a spicy sweet scent to symbolize happiness.

Components
· Origin:
Hungary
· Extracted From:
Flower
· Main Constituents:
a-terpinenes (monoterpine)
· Extraction Method:
Steam distillation

Concerns
  • Cardiovascular
  • Soothes Muscles & Bones
Wellness Uses

Promotes healthy digestion. Promotes healthy circulation. Used in massage after exercise.

Beauty Uses

Used in shampoos to promote healthy hair and scalp. Used in insect repellents.

Emotional Uses

Promotes relaxation. Uplifting citrus scent.

Can be applied neat, but dilution with a carrier oil is recommended, diffuse or inhale, generally recognized as safe (GRAS) for human consumption by the FDA.


N8 Essentials • 805 N Meadowbrook Dr. • Olathe Ks. 66062
913-490-3156
©2020 N8 Essentials LLC. All Rights Reserved
Privacy Policy | Return Policy