N8 Essentials

Cinnamon Bark

N8Essentials.com
Cinnamon
Aromatic

Extracted From

Bark

Extraction Method

Steam distillation

Origin

Sri Lanka

Main Constituents

Cinnamaldehyde (aldehyde)

Cinnamon Bark

Cinnamon Bark

Cinnamomum zeylanicum 15 ml

Cinnamon essential oil is highly concentrated with antioxidants. Because of its long history of being used to support the immune system, it has been referenced in a long list of research studies.

Retail:
$46.67
Wholesale:
$35.00
BV:
35
Buy Now »

Wellness Uses

Supports general wellness
Used as a spice and flavoring agent in
beverages
Warming aroma

Beauty Uses

Cinnamon is used in small amounts
in toothpastes, mouthwashes,
soaps, detergents, cosmetics, and
pharmaceutical products

Emotional Uses

Warm, soothing scent
Promotes positive emotions
Promotes self-confidence and sexual
expression

Fun Fact

This ancient spice was included in every prescription issued in ancient China.

Cautions

Can be applied neat, but dilution with a carrier oil is recommended, diffuse or inhale, generally recognized as safe (GRAS) for human consumption by the FDA.

All words with trademarks or registered trademarks symbols are trademarked by N8 Essentials LLC.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Privacy Policy